Skip to content
Mum Got Sick On Our HolidayHuangguo original1 episode available

Mum Got Sick On Our Holiday

9.1 / 101 episode available · More episodes coming soon · 80 plays in the last 7 days · 2026-10-17 updated

Mum Got Sick On Our Holiday synopsis

Original title: Mum Got Sick On Our Holiday|黄果精选短剧

Page text is translated. Available audio and subtitles depend on the video.

Mum Got Sick On Our Holiday episodes

1 episode available · More episodes coming soon

Tap an episode to play

Keep watching · Full multi-episode series

✦ AI text chat

Continue this story

Find an existing character or create an original adult character from the public synopsis. AI branches are separate from the original plot.

📖 Discover other novels

Explore an independent reading collection, not hidden chapters of this drama.

More to watch

Browse dramas →

You may also like

Viewing information

Viewing facts and evidence

Published clips / missing catalog slots
1 / 0
Release completeness
partial
Continuous viewing path (episodes / seconds)
0 / Unknown
Published duration / full-work duration (seconds)
Unknown / Unknown
Audio / subtitles across all published clips
Unknown / Unknown
Subtitles available on at least one published clip
Unknown
Characters
Unknown
#TypeDuration (s)AudioSubtitles
1unknownUnknownUnknownUnknown
Structured public facts
{
  "title": {
    "id": "1004092",
    "title": "Mum Got Sick On Our Holiday",
    "synopsis": "You're the step-dad. She's 23, nervous and turned on. Your wife's one floor up, texting you to keep her daughter happy. But Harriet has her own idea of happy. Can you give her what she wants before your wife finds out?\n\n来源:Candy Shorts https://candy.ai/candy-shorts/series/mum-got-sick-on-our-holiday 5 集",
    "page_language": "en",
    "page_languages": [
      "zh",
      "en"
    ],
    "genres": [
      {
        "id": "18+",
        "label": "18+"
      },
      {
        "id": "Candy",
        "label": "Candy"
      }
    ],
    "published_episode_count": 1,
    "catalog_episode_count": 1,
    "missing_episodes": [],
    "full_episode_count": 0,
    "opening_clip_count": 0,
    "completeness": "partial",
    "media_types": [
      "unknown"
    ],
    "published_duration_seconds": null,
    "known_published_duration_seconds": 0,
    "complete_work_duration_seconds": null,
    "audio_languages": null,
    "subtitle_languages": null,
    "continuous_viewing": {
      "episodes": [],
      "episode_count": 0,
      "duration_seconds": null,
      "known_duration_seconds": 0,
      "audio_languages": null,
      "subtitle_languages": null,
      "audio_filter": null,
      "subtitle_filter": null,
      "watch_url": null
    },
    "available_subtitle_languages": [],
    "language_scope": "all_published_media",
    "available_subtitle_scope": "any_published_media",
    "updated_at": "2026-10-17T11:11:37.493Z",
    "sources": [
      {
        "url": "https://huangguodrama.ai/en/detail/1004092/",
        "kind": "publisher_catalog"
      }
    ],
    "watch_url": "https://huangguodrama.ai/en/video/1004092/",
    "featured": false,
    "enrichment": null
  },
  "episodes": [
    {
      "number": 1,
      "media_type": "unknown",
      "duration_seconds": null,
      "audio_language": null,
      "subtitle_languages": null,
      "subtitle_kind": null,
      "subtitles_updated_at": null,
      "measured_at": null,
      "watch_url": "https://huangguodrama.ai/en/video/1004092/"
    }
  ]
}

Source: publisher catalog and per-file media measurements. Page language does not establish media language.

Feedback & wishes

What should we make next?