Skip to content
The Alpha King's Secret Hybrid Baby5 episodes available

Fantasy

The Alpha King's Secret Hybrid Baby

5 episodes available · More episodes coming soon · 120 plays in the last 7 days · 2026-10-15 updated

The Alpha King's Secret Hybrid Baby synopsis

Original title: The Alpha King's Secret Hybrid Baby|阿尔法之王的秘密混血宝宝

Page text is translated. Available audio and subtitles depend on the video.

The Alpha King's Secret Hybrid Baby episodes

5 episodes available · More episodes coming soon

Tap an episode to play

5 episodes available · More episodes coming soon

5 of 60 episodes available

Locked episodes are not available yet. Tap one to tell us you want to watch it.

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  1. Episode 1 · OpeningEva has kept her hybrid daughter hidden for five years, until the child runs straight to the ruthless Alpha King and calls him Daddy. Now their secret could ignite a war, or final…
  2. Episode 2 · The story continuesWatch The Alpha King's Secret Hybrid Baby, episode 2, free online.
  3. Episode 3 · The story continuesWatch The Alpha King's Secret Hybrid Baby, episode 3, free online.
  4. Episode 4 · The story continuesWatch The Alpha King's Secret Hybrid Baby, episode 4, free online.
  5. Episode 5 · The story continuesWatch The Alpha King's Secret Hybrid Baby, episode 5, free online.

Want to watch this episode?

The Alpha King's Secret Hybrid Baby · Episode

This episode is not available yet. Tell us you want to watch it to help us plan future updates.

No account needed. Your note is private and only visible to our team.

Telegram updates ↗

Keep watching · Full multi-episode series

✦ AI text chat

Continue this story

Find an existing character or create an original adult character from the public synopsis. AI branches are separate from the original plot.

📖 Discover other novels

Explore an independent reading collection, not hidden chapters of this drama.

More to watch

Browse dramas →

You may also like

Viewing information

Viewing facts and evidence

Published clips / missing catalog slots
5 / 55
Release completeness
partial
Continuous viewing path (episodes / seconds)
5 / 620.933
Published duration / full-work duration (seconds)
620.933 / Unknown
Audio / subtitles across all published clips
en / No common subtitle language
Subtitles available on at least one published clip
en
Characters
Unknown
#TypeDuration (s)AudioSubtitles
1episode173.171enUnknown
2episode134.951enen
3episode77.552enen
4episode118.93enen
5episode116.329enen
Structured public facts
{
  "title": {
    "id": "111039",
    "title": "The Alpha King's Secret Hybrid Baby",
    "synopsis": "Eva has kept her hybrid daughter hidden for five years, until the child runs straight to the ruthless Alpha King and calls him Daddy. Now their secret could ignite a war, or finally make them a family.",
    "page_language": "en",
    "page_languages": [
      "zh",
      "en",
      "zh-Hant",
      "ja",
      "id",
      "es",
      "ru"
    ],
    "genres": [
      {
        "id": "qihuan",
        "label": "Fantasy"
      }
    ],
    "published_episode_count": 5,
    "catalog_episode_count": 60,
    "missing_episodes": [
      6,
      7,
      8,
      9,
      10,
      11,
      12,
      13,
      14,
      15,
      16,
      17,
      18,
      19,
      20,
      21,
      22,
      23,
      24,
      25,
      26,
      27,
      28,
      29,
      30,
      31,
      32,
      33,
      34,
      35,
      36,
      37,
      38,
      39,
      40,
      41,
      42,
      43,
      44,
      45,
      46,
      47,
      48,
      49,
      50,
      51,
      52,
      53,
      54,
      55,
      56,
      57,
      58,
      59,
      60
    ],
    "full_episode_count": 5,
    "opening_clip_count": 0,
    "completeness": "partial",
    "media_types": [
      "episode"
    ],
    "published_duration_seconds": 620.933,
    "known_published_duration_seconds": 620.933,
    "complete_work_duration_seconds": null,
    "audio_languages": [
      "en"
    ],
    "subtitle_languages": [],
    "continuous_viewing": {
      "episodes": [
        1,
        2,
        3,
        4,
        5
      ],
      "episode_count": 5,
      "duration_seconds": 620.933,
      "known_duration_seconds": 620.933,
      "audio_languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "subtitle_languages": [],
      "audio_filter": null,
      "subtitle_filter": null,
      "watch_url": "https://huangguodrama.ai/en/video/111039/"
    },
    "available_subtitle_languages": [
      "en"
    ],
    "language_scope": "all_published_media",
    "available_subtitle_scope": "any_published_media",
    "updated_at": "2026-10-15T17:58:05.346Z",
    "sources": [
      {
        "url": "https://huangguodrama.ai/en/detail/111039/",
        "kind": "publisher_catalog"
      },
      {
        "url": "https://huangguodrama.ai/en/video/111039/",
        "kind": "measured_media",
        "measured_at": "2026-10-15T17:51:42+00:00"
      },
      {
        "url": "https://huangguodrama.ai/en/video/111039/ep-2/",
        "kind": "measured_media",
        "measured_at": "2026-10-15T17:51:37+00:00"
      },
      {
        "url": "https://huangguodrama.ai/en/video/111039/ep-3/",
        "kind": "measured_media",
        "measured_at": "2026-10-15T17:51:39+00:00"
      },
      {
        "url": "https://huangguodrama.ai/en/video/111039/ep-4/",
        "kind": "measured_media",
        "measured_at": "2026-10-15T17:51:59+00:00"
      },
      {
        "url": "https://huangguodrama.ai/en/video/111039/ep-5/",
        "kind": "measured_media",
        "measured_at": "2026-10-15T17:51:50+00:00"
      }
    ],
    "watch_url": "https://huangguodrama.ai/en/video/111039/",
    "featured": false,
    "enrichment": null
  },
  "episodes": [
    {
      "number": 1,
      "media_type": "episode",
      "duration_seconds": 173.171,
      "audio_language": "en",
      "subtitle_languages": [],
      "subtitle_kind": null,
      "subtitles_updated_at": null,
      "measured_at": "2026-10-15T17:51:42+00:00",
      "watch_url": "https://huangguodrama.ai/en/video/111039/"
    },
    {
      "number": 2,
      "media_type": "episode",
      "duration_seconds": 134.951,
      "audio_language": "en",
      "subtitle_languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "subtitle_kind": "burned_in",
      "subtitles_updated_at": null,
      "measured_at": "2026-10-15T17:51:37+00:00",
      "watch_url": "https://huangguodrama.ai/en/video/111039/ep-2/"
    },
    {
      "number": 3,
      "media_type": "episode",
      "duration_seconds": 77.552,
      "audio_language": "en",
      "subtitle_languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "subtitle_kind": "burned_in",
      "subtitles_updated_at": null,
      "measured_at": "2026-10-15T17:51:39+00:00",
      "watch_url": "https://huangguodrama.ai/en/video/111039/ep-3/"
    },
    {
      "number": 4,
      "media_type": "episode",
      "duration_seconds": 118.93,
      "audio_language": "en",
      "subtitle_languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "subtitle_kind": "burned_in",
      "subtitles_updated_at": null,
      "measured_at": "2026-10-15T17:51:59+00:00",
      "watch_url": "https://huangguodrama.ai/en/video/111039/ep-4/"
    },
    {
      "number": 5,
      "media_type": "episode",
      "duration_seconds": 116.329,
      "audio_language": "en",
      "subtitle_languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "subtitle_kind": "burned_in",
      "subtitles_updated_at": null,
      "measured_at": "2026-10-15T17:51:50+00:00",
      "watch_url": "https://huangguodrama.ai/en/video/111039/ep-5/"
    }
  ]
}

Source: publisher catalog and per-file media measurements. Page language does not establish media language.

Feedback & wishes

What should we make next?